2010-11 International Competition Season Assignments/Results


This list of assignments is subject to change. This does not confirm participation by any athletes in any of the selected events. Any changes will be reflected on this list.

Last updated 4/30/11

Download the PDF

U.S. Figure Skating Team Assignments and Results
2010-11 International Competition Season
COMPETITION LADIES MEN PAIRS DANCE SYNCHRONIZED
JGP France
Courchevel, France
AUG 25-28, 2010
Jiang (3,5) (5)
Siraj (6,2) (2)
Aaron (2,3) (3)
Brown (3,1) (2)
Aldridge/Eaton (5,7) (6)
Cannuscio/ McManus (3,4) (2)
JGP Romania
Brasov, Romania
SEP 8-12, 2010
Cesario (7,5) (4)
Gong (3,3) (2)
Farris (1,3) (2)
Messing (2,1) (1)
Bonacorsi/Mager (5,3) (3)
Friedenberg/Nykiel (6,9) (8)
JGP Austria
Graz, Austria
SEP 15-19, 2010
Davis (4,17) (12)
Gao (2,2) (2)
Dornbush (7,3) (4)
Zahradnicek (12,8) (9)
Carman/Reiss (4,6) (5)
Garza/Frazier (7,9) (8)
Oltmanns/Santillan (10,11) (11)
Lichtman/Copely (1,1) (1)
Olson/Cowan (7,6) (6)
JGP Japan
Karuizawa, Japan
SEP 22-26, 2010
Baga (2,2) (2)
Wang (3,4) (4)
Aaron (1,5) (2)
Brown (4,7) (6)
Cannuscio/ McManus (4,4) (4)
Yang/Baker(9,5) (7)
Nebelhorn Trophy
Oberstdorf, Germany
SEP 23-26, 2010
Bulanhagui (2,5) (3)
Wagner (wdwl 9/9)
Mahbanoozadeh (8,3) (4)
Wong (11,7) (8)
Castelli/Shnapir (wdwl 9/9)
Donlan/Speroff (added 9/9) (4,4) (4)
Zhang/Toth (6,7) (7)
Kriengkrairut/ Giulietti-Schmitt (5,8) (6)
Shibutani/Shibutani (8,2) (5)
JGP Great Britain
Sheffield, Great Britain
SEP 29-OCT 3, 2010
Gong (5,3) (4)
Siraj (2,2) (2)
Dolensky (added 9/23) (5,5) (4)
Farris (1,1) (1)
Andrews/LeDuc (8,8) (8)
Cain/Reagan (5,7) (6)
Duarte/Grafton (6,3) (5)
Aldridge/Eaton (6,4) (4)
Bonacorsi/Mager (4,5) (5)
JGP Germany
Dresden, Germany
OCT 6-10, 2010
Gao (2,2) (2)
Zhang (5,9) (7)
Dornbush (1,1) (1) Agster/Civiello (added 9/22) (9,10) (10)
Calalang/Sidhu (wdwl 9/22)
Carman/Reiss (8,6) (8)
Sowa/Leenen (6,7) (7)
Gamelin/Gamelin (17,15) (16)
Lichtman/Copely (3,3) (3)
Finlandia Trophy
Vantaa, Finland
OCT 8-10, 2010
Dobbs (6,4) (5) Cassar (8,6) (7)
Hochstein (6,2) (4)
Hubbell/Hubbell (4,4) (4)
JGP Czech Republic
Ostrava, Czech Republic
OCT 13-17, 2010
Baga (3,5) (5)
Lam (1,2) (1)
Messing (4,4) (4) Cain/Reagan (1,2) (2)
Calalang/Sidhu (11,9) (10)
Duarte/Grafton (10,7) (7)
Olson/Cowan (9,7) (8)
Yang/Baker (10,10) (10)
Coupe de Nice
Nice, France
OCT 13-17, 2010
Christina-Maria Sperduto (18,16) (17)
Karen Zhou (12,11) (11)
William Brewster (13,8) (8) Katharine Zeigler/
Baxter Burbank (9,10) (9)
NHK Trophy
Nagoya, Japan
OCT 22-24, 2010
Flatt (3,1) (2)
Wagner (4,6) (5)
Zhang (6,9) (7)
Abbott (2,3) (2)
Miner (7,10) (9)
Denney/Barrett (4,7) (5)
Inoue/Baldwin (wdwl 8/20)
Yankowskas/Coughlin (added 8/26) (6,3) (4)
Davis/White (1,1) (1)
Samuelson/Bates (wdwl 10/1)
Shibutani/Shibutani (5,2) (3)
Skate Canada International
Kingston, Ontario
OCT 29-31, 2010
Czisny (4,1) (1)
Gilles (11,11) (11)
Zawadzki (3,6) (6)
Hochstein (added 7/27) (12,10) (10)
Rippon (3,2) (3)
Weir (wdwl 7/8)
Castelli/Shnapir (2,5) (4)
McLaughlin/Brubaker (wdwl 6/22) Simpson/Miller (added 10/26) (6,6) (6)
Chock/Zuerlein (4,4) (3)
Tibbetts/Brubaker (9,9) (9)
Cup of China
Beijing, China
NOV 5-7, 2010
Dobbs (7,6) (6)
Musademba (8,8) (8)
Nagasu (1,5) (4)
Miner (6,8) (7)
Mroz (4,2) (2)
Evora/Ladwig (5,5) (5)
Yankowskas/Coughlin (3,3) (3)
Cannuscio/Lorello (10,10) (10)
Hubbell/Hubbell (8,5) (6)
Ice Challenge
Graz, Austria
NOV 9-13, 2010
Razzano (2,2) (2) Davis/Leftheris (4,3) (4)
Vise/Baldwin (2,2) (2)
Skate America
Portland, Ore.
NOV 11-14, 2010
Flatt (4,1) (2)
Gilles (added 9/2) (9,12) (12)
Zhang (5,10) (9)
Carriere (10,8) (9)
Mahbanoozadeh (added 9/2) (4,3) (3)
Rippon (3,7) (4)
Castelli/Shnapir (added 9/2) (7,5) (6)
Denney/Barrett (3,4) (4)
McLaughlin/Brubaker (wdwl 6/22)
Zhang/Toth (added 9/21) (6,7) (7)
Davis/White (1,1) (1)
Kriengkrairut/ Giulietti-Schmitt (added 9/2) (6,6) (6)
Shibutani/Shibutani (4,3) (3)
Rostelecom Cup
Moscow, Russia
NOV 19-21, 2010
Wagner (3,3) (3)
Zawadzki (2,8) (4)
Abbott (2,4) (3) Evora/Ladwig (4,2) (3)
Simpson/Miller (6,7) (7)
Hubbell/Hubbell (wdwl 11/20)
Trophee Eric Bompard
Paris, France
NOV 26-28, 2010
Czisny (4,4) (3)
Nagasu (2,1) (2)
Mroz (3,3) (3)
Weir (wdwl 7/8)
Zhang/Toth (added 11/8) (5,5) (5) Cannuscio/Lorello (added 10/5) (5,7) (7)
Chock/Zuerlein (3,3) (3)
Samuelson/Bates (wdwl 10/1)
Golden Spin
Zagreb, Croatia
DEC 9-11, 2010
Aaron/Cohen (3,2) (3)
Smith/Bartholomay (2,4) (4)
JGP Final
Beijing, China
DEC 9-12, 2010
Baga (wdwl 11/24)
Gao (7,3) (6)
Gong (6,8) (8)
Siraj (8,7) (7)
Aaron (5,4) (4)
Dornbush (1,1) (1)
Farris (4,7) (6)
Messing (2,8) (5)
Cain/Reagan (5,5) (5) Lichtman/Copely (5,5) (5)
Grand Prix Final
Beijing, China
DEC 9-12, 2010
Czisny (1,3) (1)
Flatt (6,6) (6)
Davis/White (1,1) (1)
Nestle Nesquik Cup
Torun, Poland
JAN 6-8, 2011
Marley/Brubaker (1,1) (1)
Cup of Berlin
Berlin, Germany
JAN 13-15, 2011
California Gold (Sr) (3,4) (4)
Chicago Jazz (Jr) (3,4) (4)
Mozart Cup
Salzburg, Austria
JAN 21-23, 2011
Haydenettes (Sr) (2,2) (2)
Starlights (Sr) (5,5) (5)
Lexettes (Jr) (4,3) (3)
Miami University (Jr) (7,5) (6)
French Cup
Rouen, France
FEB 4-6, 2011
Crystallettes (Sr) (3,4) (3)
Team Braemar (Jr) (1,1) (1)
Spring Cup
Milan, Italy
FEB 11-13, 2011
Miami University (Sr) (2,3) (3)
Evolution (Jr) (2,2) (2)
Hockettes (Jr) (5,3) (3)
Skyliners (Jr) (1,1) (1)
Four Continents Championships
Taipei City, Chinese Taipei
FEB 15-20, 2011
Czisny (5,5) (5)
Flatt (3,4) (4)
Nagasu (4,3) (3)
Abbott (2,4) (3)
Mahbanoozadeh (5,9) (7)
Rippon (4,5) (5)
Denney/Barrett (wdwl 2/12)
Evora/Ladwig (6,6) (6)
Marley/Brubaker (added 2/12) (10,8) (8)
Yankowskas/Coughlin (4,5) (4)
Chock/Zuerlein (6,5) (5)
Davis/White (2,1) (1)
Shibutani/Shibutani (4,2) (2)
World Junior Championships
Gangneung City, Republic of Korea
FEB 28-MAR 6, 2011
Gao (3,6) (4)
Hicks (10,4) (6)
Zawadzki (5,3) (3)
Aaron (5,4) (5)
Brown (7,6) (7)
Messing (1,7) (4)
Andrews/LeDuc (11,7) (9)
Cain/Reagan (8,4) (4)
Bonacorsi/Mager (11,11) (11)
Cannuscio/McManus (5,8) (7)
Lichtman/Copely (3,4) (3)
Junior World Challenge Cup
Neuchatel, Switzerland
MAR 11-13, 2011
Skyliners (6,4) (5)
Team Braemar (5,2) (3)
Gardena Spring Trophy
Selva Gardena, Italy
MAR 31-APR 3, 2011
Senior
Forte (6,4) (4)

Junior
Dinh (2,1) (1)
Kulgeyko (1,4) (2)
Junior
Choate (1,1) (1)
Omori (6,3) (3)
Warren (2,2) (2)

Novice
Savary (1,1) (1)
World Synchronized Skating Championships
Helsinki, Finland
APR 8-9, 2011
Haydenettes (3,4) (3)
Miami University (9,10) (10)
World Championships
Moscow, Russia
APR 24-MAY 1, 2011
Czisny (4,5) (5)
Flatt (8,14) (12)
Bradley (12,12) (13)
Dornbush(11,8) (9)
Miner(13,11) (11)
Evora/Ladwig (11,9) (11)
Yankowskas/Coughlin (8,6) (6)
Chock/Zuerlein (9,7) (9)
Davis/White (2,1) (1)
Shibutani/Shibutani (4,3) (3)


International Assignments/Results Archive