2014-15 International Competition Season Assignments/Results


This list of assignments is subject to change. This does not confirm participation by any athletes in any of the selected events. Any changes will be reflected on this list.

Last updated 2/23/15
/td>
U.S. Figure Skating Team Assignments and Results
2014-15 International Competition Season
COMPETITION
LADIES
MEN
PAIRS
DANCE
SYNCHRONIZED
JGP France
Courchevel, FRA
AUG 20-24, 2014
Glenn (3,4)(3) Belmontes (9,9)(9)
Borromeo (11,6)(7)
Day/Leahy (6,7)(8)
Lewis/Bye (7,5)(5)
JGP Slovenia
Ljubljana, SLO
AUG 27-31, 2014

Keiser
(8,3)(3)

Omori
(4,6)(4)
West
(11,9)(9)
Biechler/Dodge (5,4)(5)
Moore/Klaber (3,1)(3)
JGP Czech Republic
Ostrava, CZE
SEP 3-7, 2014
Chen (1,4)(3) Lu (wdwl 9/2)
Torgashev (4,2)(4)
Gillett/Fernandez (5,7)(6)
Weinstein/Simon (6,5)(5)
Carreira/Ponomarenko (4,5)(5)
McNamara/Carpenter (3,2)(3)
U.S. International Figure Skating Classic
Salt Lake City
SEP 10-14, 2014
Edmunds (1,2)(1)
Hicks (3,1)(2)
Nagasu (5,3)(5)
Shin (6,8)(7)
Aaron (1,1)(1)
Miner (3,2)(2)
Moeller (7,7)(7)
Razzano (5,4)(4)
Aaron/Settlage (3,4)(3)
Calalang/Sidhu (1,2)(2)
Scimeca/Knierim (2,1)(1)
Aldridge/Eaton (1,1)(1)
Cannuscio/McManus (4,3)(3)
Chock/Bates (wdwl 9/7)
JGP Japan
Nagoya, JPN
SEP 10-14, 2014
Tennell (4,8)(8) Ma (14,14)(14)
Shum (4,7)(7)
Parsons/Parsons (1,3)(3)
Pogrebinsky/Benoit (5,4)(5)
Lombardia Trophy
Milan
SEP 18-21, 2014
Miller (7,2)(2)
Wang (2,3)(3)
Dornbush (2,1)(1)
Hochstein (3,6)(4)
Denney/Frazier (2,1)(1)
Nebelhorn Trophy
Oberstdorf, GER
SEP 24-27, 2014
Bell (6,4)(5)
Gold (3,2)(3)
Brown (1,1)(1)
Johnson (6,6)(6)
Aaron/Settlage (5,6)(6)
Scimeca/Knierim (3,3)(3)
Chock/Bates (2,1)(2)
Hawayek/Baker (4,3)(4)
JGP Estonia
Tallinn, EST
SEP 24-28, 2014
Glenn (5,6)(6) Howe (11,11(12)
Torgashev (4,6)(5)
Allan/Hale (7,7)(8)
Lee/Hennings (11,11)(11)
Carreira/Ponomarenko (4,6)(4)
Moore/Klaber (5,5)(6)
Nepela Trophy
Bratislava, SVK
OCT 1-5, 2014
Cain (2,5)(3) Carriere (2,1)(1) Leng/Shnapir (wdwl 9/24)
Shaugnessy/Morgan (wdwl 9/21)
Shibutani/Shibutani (1,1)(1)
JGP Germany
Dresden, GER
OCT 1-5, 2014
Keiser (7,9)(8) Omori (3,8)(6)
Lu (13,6)(9)
Liu/Johnson (4,3)(3)
Weinstein/Simon (6,7)(7)
McNamara/Carpenter (2,2)(2)
Biechler/Dodge (6,5)(6)
JGP Croatia
Zagreb, CRO
OCT 8-12, 2014
Chen (1,3)(2) Chen (2,2)(2)
Kulenkamp (13,7)(9)
Allan/Hale (9,9)(10)
Lee/Hennings (8,10)(9)
Liu/Johnson (3,6)(4)
Parsons/Parsons (2,2)(2)
Pogrebinsky/Benoit (9,6)(8)
Finlandia Trophy
Espoo, FIN
OCT 10-12, 2014
Cesario (5,2)(2) Rippon (3,1)(2) Cannuscio/McManus (added 9/18) (4,2)(3)
Hubbell/Donohue (wdwl 9/18)
Autumn Classic Intl.
Barrie, CAN
OCT 14-17, 2014
Long (4,6)(5)
Wang (2,1)(2)
Dolensky (8,4)(4)
Johnson (4,8)(8)
Miner (1,2)(1)
Calalang/Sidhu (2,3)(3)
Denney/Frazier (4,2)(2)
Aronow/Brubaker (9,12)(12)
Olson/Lorello (7,8)(7)
Skate America
Chicago
OCT 24-26, 2014
Cesario (added 7/18)(4,4)(4)
Gold (3,3)(3)
Nagasu (10,6)(6)

Abbott (2,6)(5)
Brown (3,3)(2)
Razzano (added 7/10)(10,5)(8)
Denney/Frazier (3,2)(2)
Scimeca/Knierim (4,4)(4)
Aaron/Settlage (added 9/1)(5,5)(5)
Cannuscio/McManus (added 7/10)(5,6)(5)
Chock/Bates (1,1)(1)
Shibutani/Shibutani (2,2)(2)

Skate Canada Intl.
Kelowna, BC
OCT 31-NOV 2, 2014
Hicks (8,4)(4)
Wagner (2,2)(2)
Aaron (5,3)(3)
Carriere (added 10/20)(4,4)(4) Rippon(11,7)(10)
Aaron/Settlage (added 7/15) (4,4)(4)
Zhang/Bartholomay (wdwl 7/15)
Aldridge/Eaton (5,7)(6)
Hubbell/Donohue (3,3)(3)
Cup of China
Shanghai
NOV 7-9, 2014
Cain (11,9)(10)
Edmunds (7,2)(4)
Gao (8,11)(9)
Dornbush (4,4)(3)
Farris (wdwl 10/23)
Calalang/Sidhu (added 10/8) (6,7)(7)
Kayne/O'Shea (wdwl 10/17)
Shibutani/Shibutani (1,2)(2)
Ice Challenge
Graz, AUT
NOV 13-16, 2014
Miller (4,1)(1) Razzano (2,1)(1) Donlan/Bartholomay (wdwl 11/10) Shibutani/Shibutani (1,1)(1)
Rostelecom Cup
Moscow
NOV 14-16, 2014
Cain (added 7/15) (5,9)(8)
Lam (wdwl 7/15)
Nagasu (4,6)(4)
Wang (9,7)(9)
Aaron (6,6)(7)
Brown (7,4)(5)
Carriere (10,8)(9)
Calalang/Sidhu (added 10/23) (5,3)(5)
Denney/Frazier (4,2)(4)
Kayne/O'Shea (wdwl 10/17)
Leng/Shnapir (8,8)(8)
Aldridge/Eaton (6,7)(7)
Chock/Bates (1,1)(1)
Hawayek/Baker (7,6)(6)
Trophee Bompard
Bordeaux, FRA
NOV 21-23, 2014
Cesario (7,6)(7)
Hicks (6,3)(4)
Wagner (3,4)(3)
Dornbush (4,8)(7)
Razzano (added 11/5) (11,10)(10)
Rippon (7,3)(5)
Scimeca/Knierim (4,3)(4) Hubbell/Donohue (3,3)(3)
NHK Trophy
Osaka, JPN
NOV 28-30, 2014
Edmunds (11,5)(8)
Gao (6,10)(9)
Gold (1,1)(1)
Abbott (2,5)(5)
Farris (11,11)(11)
Miner (10,7)(7)
Leng/Shnapir (6,6)(6)
Zhang/Bartholomay (wdwl 7/15)
Hawayek/Baker (4,3)(3)
Golden Spin of Zagreb
Zagreb, CRO
DEC 4-7, 2014
Bell (8,7)(8)

Hochstein (6,3)(4)

Kayne/O'Shea (3,3)(3)
Hubbell/Donohue (2,1)(1)
JGP Final
Barcelona, ESP
DEC 11-14, 2014
Liu/Johnson (6,4)(6)

Grand Prix Final
Barcelona, ESP
DEC 11-14, 2014

Gold (wdwl 12/4)
Wagner (6,3)(3)
Chock/Bates (2,2)(2)
Shibutani/Shibutani (3,6)(4)
Grand Prix of Bratislava
Bratislava, SVK
DEC 12-14, 2014
Le (junior) (1,1)(1)
Miller (junior) (2,2)(2)
Serafini (junior) (3,3)(3)



 
Mentor Nestle Nesquik Torun Cup 2015
Torun, POL
JAN 7-10, 2015
Fields/Stevens (junior) (1,1)(1) McNamara/Carpenter (junior) (1,1)(1)
Parsons/Parsons (junior) (2,2)(2)
Cup of Berlin
Berlin, GER
JAN 9-11, 2015
Skyliners (sr.) (5,5)(5)
Chicago Jazz (jr.) (6,6)(6)
Leon Lurje Trophy
Gothenburg, SWE
JAN 16-18, 2015
Starlights (sr.) (3,3)(3)
Hockettes (jr.) (5,4)(4)
Mozart Cup
Salzburg, AUT
JAN 23-25, 2015
Crystallettes (sr.) (4,5)(4)
Miami University (sr.) (3,3)(3)
Lexettes (jr.) (3,2)(3)
Saint Louis Synergy (jr.) (5,8)(7)
French Cup
Rouen, FRA
JAN 30-31, 2015
Haydenettes (sr.)
ICE'Kateers (sr.)
Skyliners (jr.)
Four Continents
Seoul, KOR
FEB 9-15, 2015
Cesario (9,7)(8)
Edmunds (4,1)(1)
Gold (2,5)(4)
Brown (9,6)(6)
Farris (5,2)(2)
Rippon (12,10)(10)
Denney/Frazier (9,7)(7)
Kayne/O'Shea (8,8)(8)
Scimeca/Knierim (5,5)(5)
Chock/Bates (1,2)(2)
Hawayek/Baker (6,5)(5)
Shibutani/Shibutani (2,3)(3)
Spring Cup
Sesto San Giovanni, ITA
FEB 13-15, 2015
Haydenettes (sr.)
Synchroettes (jr.)
Challenge Cup
The Hague, NED
FEB 18-22, 2015
Peng (jr.) (1,1)(1) Hiwatashi (jr.) (1,1)(1) Donlan/Bartholomay (1,1)(1)
Marvaldi/Dolkiewicz (jr.) (5,3)(3)
World Junior Championships
Tallinn, EST
MAR 2-8, 2015
Chen
Pierce
Chen
Shum
Torgashev
Fields/Stevens
Liu/Johnson
McNamara/Carpenter
Parsons/Parsons
Pogrebinsky/Benoit
World Junior Synchro Championships
TBA
MAR 13-14, 2015
Gardena Spring Trophy
Selva Val Gardena, ITA
MAR 22-25, 2015
Chan (jr.)
Nakahara (nov.)
Ouellette (nov.)
Melnyk (jr.)
World Championships
Shanghai
MAR 23-29, 2015
Edmunds
Gold
Wagner
Brown
Farris
Rippon
Denney/Frazier
Scimeca/Knierim
Chock/Bates
Hubbell/Donohue
Shibutani/Shibutani

World Synchronized Championships
Hamilton, ON
APR 10-11, 2015

World Team Trophy
Tokyo
APR 16-19, 2015


International Assignments/Results Archive